A Laughing City Productions

follow me down to the laughing city.

Call It Karma – 3.05 – He Won’t Go

leave a comment »

youtube | vimeo

Couldn’t resist uploading this, hopefully you like it, but the lack of quality kinda stings. Haha. I forgot to enhance all the qualities in my game. Oops, sorry. :X Anywayyyyyyys! Hope you like it, directors that I’m planning on collabing on, hold on tight! I’m sorry I haven’t gotten back to any of your guys’ messages, I will very soon!

Been listening to this Adele track for quite a while. Kinda relates to my personal life and I suppose you can say, Matthew and Victoria’s adventure. Lol. XD It’s called He Won’t Go. It’s pretty explanatory. But my interpretation to the song may be wrong, I’m not sure BUT I AM STICKING TO IT. HAHA. But I won’t say anything cause, yeah. Okay, no spoilers, I’ll let you watch this on your own. Enjoy! 🙂

“So I won’t go, he can’t do it on his own. If this ain’t love, then what is? We’re willing to take the risk.”

Advertisements

Written by Mare

July 25, 2011 at 9:22 pm

Posted in Call It Karma

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: